Congress Committees

Balkan Society of Radiology (BSR), Executive Commitee

  • Panos Prasopoulos, President
  • Nicholas Gourtsoyiannis, Honorary President, Chairperson of the Nominations Committee
  • Okan Akhan, Past President
  • Dimitrios Tsetis, 1st Vice President
  • Ruzica Maksimovic, 2nd Vice President
  • Nevra Elmas, Secretary General
  • Milan Totev, Treasurer
  • Dragos Negru, Chairperson of the Program Planning Committee
  • Nadica Mitreska, Chairperson of the Membership Committee
  • Zulejha Merhemic, Chairperson of the Bylaws Committee, Past Congress President
  • Vassil Hadjidekov, Member of Council of National Representatives
  • Şükrü Mehmet Ertürk, Member of Council of National Representatives

Program Planning Committee

  • Negru Dragos, Romania (Chair)
  • Lupescu Ioanna, Romania
  • Sarajlic Vesna, Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Çallı Cem, Turkey
  • Marković Biljana, Serbia
  • Triantopoulou Charikleia, Greece
  • Zlatareva D., Bulgaria
  • Antevska Grujevska Svetlana, FYROM

Local Organizing Committee

  • Argyropoulou Paraskevi, Alexandroupolis
  • Chartabilas Evangelos, Thessaloniki
  • Chourmouzi Danai, Thessaloniki
  • Cokkinos Demosthenes, Athens
  • Crysogonidis Ioannis, Thessaloniki
  • Deftereos Savvas, Alexandroupolis
  • Finitsis Stefanos, Thessaloniki
  • Georgopoulou Vivian, Thessaloniki
  • Geranou Chrysoula, Thessaloniki
  • Kallifatidis Alexandros, Thessaloniki
  • Kalogera-Fountzila Anna, Thessaloniki
  • Karnabatidis Dimitrios, Patras
  • Kazana-Sfouggari Elpida, Thessaloniki
  • Kokkinis Konstantinos, Athens
  • Koureas Andreas, Athens
  • Koutoulidis Vasilios, Athens
  • Malagari Ekaterini, Athens
  • Mantatzis Michalis, Alexandroupolis
  • Papadaki Efrosini, Heraklion Crete
  • Raisaki Maria, Heraklion Crete
  • Rousakis Arcadios, Athens
  • Tsili Athina, Ioannina
  • Vasiou Ekaterini, Larisa
  • Xinou Ekaterini, Thessaloniki

Faculty

  • Akata Deniz , Turkey
  • Akhan Okan , Turkey
  • Alibek Sedat , Germany
  • Argyropoulou Maria Greece
  • Beslagic Vanesa , Bosnia & Herzegovina
  • Briklazic Boris , Croatia
  • Calli Cem , Turkey
  • Cengic Anesa , Bosnia & Herzegovina
  • Chartabilas Evangelos , Greece
  • Chatziioannou Achilleas , Greece
  • Courcoutsakis Nikolaos , Greece
  • Djilas Dragana , Serbia
  • Elmas Nevra , Turkey
  • Eraslan Cenk , Turkey
  • Erturk Mehmet , Turkey
  • Filippiadis Dimitrios , Greece
  • Glynos Michael , Greece
  • Gourtzoyianni Sofia , UK
  • Gourtzoyiannis Nikolaos , Greece
  • Groudeva Violeta , Bulgaria
  • Hadjidekov George , Bulgaria
  • Hazirolan Tuncay , Turkey
  • Jefic Svjetlana , Bosnia & Herzegovina
  • Kalogeropoulou Christina , Greece
  • Karabulut Nevzat , Turkey
  • Karaman Can , Turkey
  • Karantanas Apostolos , Greece
  • Karlovic-Vidakovic Marijana , Bosnia & Herzegovina
  • Kauczor Hans-Ulrich , Germany
  • Kelekis Nikolaos , Greece
  • Kocer Naci , Turkey
  • Koprivsek Katarina , Serbia
  • Kovac Jelena Djokic Serbia
  • Kozic Dusko , Serbia
  • Lucic Milos , Serbia
  • Maksimovic Ruzica , Serbia
  • Manfredi Riccardo , Italy
  • Markovic Biljana , Serbia
  • Matayoshi Japan
  • Matsui Osamu , Japan
  • Merhemic Zulejha , Bosnia & Herzegovina
  • Mihai Florin , Romania
  • Mitreska Nadica , FYROM
  • Moulopoulos Lia , Greece
  • Nakajima Yasuo , Japan
  • Nedevska Maria , Bulgaria
  • Negru Dragos , Romania
  • Njagulj Vesna , Serbia
  • Obuz Funda , Turkey
  • Oktay Aysenur , Turkey
  • Palko Andras Hungary
  • Papadaki Efrosini , Greece
  • Papadopoulou Frederica , Greece
  • Sarajlic Vesna , Bosnia & Herzegovina
  • Sofic Amela , Bosnia & Herzegovina
  • Sotirovic-Senicar Slavica , Serbia
  • Souftas Vasileios , Greece
  • Stoupis Christoforos , Switzerland
  • Totev Milan , Bulgaria
  • Traykova Nikoleta , Bulgaria
  • Triantopoulou Charikleia , Greece
  • Tsetis Dimitrios , Greece
  • Zlatareva Dora , Bulgaria